How to be a long-term resident of Korea

If you're thinking about becoming a long-term resident of South Korea, this post might be helpful.  I've recently switched from the E-series visa (work sponsored visa), which has a validity of one to two years to the F-2-7 (long-term resident), which is about three to five years. I won't talk about the benefits of having … Continue reading How to be a long-term resident of Korea

Advertisements